Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI v 2nd Gordonians on Sat 13 Aug 2022 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 1 run

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 13w 10b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
35
213

(38.5 overs)
    
Johnny Brophy ct R Chouksey 9 21 1 42.86
Gaurav Lenekar ct S Vengadasamy 6 14 1 42.86
Adrian Merry lbw U Basavaraju 25 26 5 96.15 1
Stuart Reid b U Basavaraju 30 57 5 52.63
Waqar Khan ct S Seenivasan 68 33 10 3 206.06 1
Joe Slater b R Chouksey 9 16 1 56.25
Andrew Madigan b C Cowperthwaite 10 15 2 66.67 1
Bruce Davidson b U Basavaraju 13 31 2 41.94 1
Aman Goheer lbw U Basavaraju 8 14 1 57.14
Morven Pride b S Gollakota 0 10 0
Caeden Madigan Not Out  0 4 0

2nd Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Chouksey6.0123211.503.83
S Vengadasamy3.0011111.003.67
S Gollakota5.0125125.005.00
U Basavaraju7.521944.752.43
P Gollakota3.003200.0010.67
S Chouksey4.004700.0011.75
S Seenivasan4.0015115.003.75
P Morgan3.001600.005.33
C Cowperthwaite3.0112112.004.00

2nd Gordonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 19b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
33
212 (40.0 overs)
     
R Davis ct A Goheer 52 85 8 1 61.18
S Gollakota b A Merry 22 38 4 57.89
U Basavaraju ct A Gogeer 35 29 5 1 120.69
P Gollakota ct B Davidson 5 8 1 62.50
R Chouksey ct W Khan 28 43 4 65.12
S Chouksey ct J Slater 31 31 4 100
C Cowperthwaite b W Khan 1 3 33.33
S Seenivasan Not Out  4 6 66.67
P Morgan Not Out  1 1 100
C Elliott  
S Vengadasamny  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adrian Merry10.0233133.003.30
Waqar Khan10.0039219.503.90
Bruce Davidson10.0151151.005.10
Stuart Reid3.001800.006.00
Aman Goheer6.0035217.505.83
Joe Slater2.0012112.006.00