Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI v Methlick on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 2w 2b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
11
209

(40.0 overs)
    
Jeremy Christianopoulos ct G Cordiner 14
Gaurav Lenekar ct S Choudry 41
Mark Lambley b T Duffy 75
Waqar Khan b G Cordiner 42
Andrew Madigan Not Out  17
Bruce Davidson Not Out  6
Aman Goheer  
Lucy Lambley  
Caeden Madigan  
Namani Pranay  
Morven Pride  

Methlick Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Veersema10.024900.004.90
T Duffy10.0152152.005.20
J Jones3.001900.006.33
M Hordley6.003000.005.00
S Choudry5.0023123.004.60
G Cordiner6.0025212.504.17

Methlick Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 8b 5lb 
for 8 wickets
31
210 (35.3 overs)
     
M Woodhouse lbw B Davidson 36
A Smith b W Khan 4
A Veersema b B Davidson 65
M Hordley b G Lenekar 15
S Murphy b A Goheer 24
S Choudry ct G Lenekar 12
J Jones ct A Goheer 0
G Cordiner Not Out  14
B Anderson b G Lenekar 0
T Duffy Not Out  9
J Allan  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqar Khan10.0248148.004.80
Aman Goheer9.0054227.006.00
Morven Pride2.002300.0011.50
Bruce Davidson7.0043221.506.14
Gaurav Lenekar8.012939.673.63