Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Dunecht v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 11 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b  
for 9 wickets
6
108

(40.0 overs)
    
Stuart Reid ct A Burnett 1
Adrian Merry ct L Rahman 74
Johnny Brophy b M Baldry 7 1
Khader Syed lbw M Baldry 0
Andrew Madigan lbw S Derrett 11 2
Ahsan Jawad ct S Derrett 4 3
Bruce Davidson st P Somasundaram 3 1
Aman Goheer lbw P Somasundaram 0 1
Andrew Mallaby ct S Derrett 0
Zaid Syed Not Out  2
Caeden Madigan Not Out  0

Dunecht Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Derrett10.032638.672.60
A Burnett7.0125125.003.57
M Baldry10.021527.501.50
L Rahman7.0218118.002.57
P Somasundaram6.0122211.003.67

Dunecht Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 1b  
for 9 wickets
21
109 (30.1 overs)
     
J Donald ct A Merry 0 9 0
R Paterson ct B Davidson 0 6 0
G Bhosale b A Merry 8 21 2 38.10
P Sharma ct J Brophy 15 34 2 44.12
C Strachan ct J Brophy 7 28 1 25.00
S Derrett ct S Reid 8 25 32.00
M Baldry Not Out  46 35 3 4 131.43
P Somasundaram ct A Goheer 1 8 12.50
A Moat ct A Goheer 1 8 12.50
L Rahman ct S Reid 0 4 0
A Burnett Not Out  2 5 40.0

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adrian Merry10.021929.501.90
Bruce Davidson4.0010110.002.50
Johnny Brophy6.011628.002.67
Aman Goheer5.011929.503.80
Stuart Reid4.001427.003.50
Zaid Syed1.002900.0029.00
Ahsan Jawad0.10100.006.00