Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI v Gordonians on Sat 06 Aug 2022 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 24 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 3b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
137

(39.3 overs)
    
Umair Qureshi ct J Shaikh 2
Libin Thomas ct A Arora 18
Mark Lambley ct J Shaikh 12
Marthus Coetzee lbw A Arora 28
Jamie Rodger ct A Arora 7 2
Shaun Coetzer ct V Thalahity 10 1
Andrew Rayner ct M Bhandari 16
Ahsan Jawad ct M Bhandari 5
Ryan Williams ct V Thalahity 13
Jon Grant b V Thalahity 0 2
Michael Hood Not Out  5 1

Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Saraswat7.003700.005.29
J Shaikh5.011527.503.00
A Arora9.012036.672.22
A Hegde9.032400.002.67
M Bhandari6.0027213.504.50
V Thalahity3.30933.002.57

Gordonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
21
113 (28.2 overs)
     
A Hegde lbw R Williams 1
A Arora ct M Hood 22
A Vitthala ct R Williams 5
H Saraswat ct M Hood 21
A Mehta lbw R Williams 9
M Bhandari b R Williams 11
V Thalahity ct A Jawad 16
J Shaikh lbw J Grant 2
S Singh ct A Jawad 0
V Kumar ct M Hood 5
S Kistareddy Not Out  0

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Grant9.0229129.003.22
Ryan Williams9.013147.753.44
Michael Hood4.002337.675.75
Shaun Coetzer2.00700.003.50
Ahsan Jawad5.001628.003.20