Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Heriots v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 20 Aug 2022 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 19w 5b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
30
170

(45.0 overs)
    
Nathan Elliott ct EE Ruthven 5 19 1 26.32
Jack Lambley ct A Neill 1 7 14.29 1
Fraser McLean ct F McLean 2 13 15.38
Garreth Wolmarans b JA Kinghorn-Gray 29 33 7 87.88
Lennard Bester b JA Kinghorn-Gray 19 34 2 55.88
Ewan Davidson ct RG Brown 34 58 4 58.62
Andrew Maclaren ct J Hickman 20 46 1 43.48 1
Nikhil Ninan ct RG Brown 11 16 1 68.75
Du Preez Stander Run out  2 10 20.0
Sawan Kumar Not Out  7 16 43.75
David Kidd ct KW Morton 10 21 2 47.62

Heriots Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Neill10.0330215.003.00
EE Ruthven6.0129129.004.83
JA Kinghorn-Gray6.0023211.503.83
RG Brown10.0226213.002.60
E Hutchinson3.002200.007.33
J Hickman7.0018118.002.57
KW Morton3.0014114.004.67

Heriots Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w  
for 5 wickets
11
171 (33.2 overs)
     
DC Mackay-Champion b G Wolmarans 0 3 0
JA Kinghorn-Gray ct N Elliott 7 14 1 50.0
HJ Van Der Berg ct N Ninan 74 81 8 3 91.36
S Rarity b D Stander 10 23 1 43.48
C Martin lbw S Kumar 32 36 6 88.89
RG Brown Not Out  10 23 1 43.48
KW Morton Not Out  27 21 4 1 128.57
EE Ruthven  
A Neill  
J Hickman  
E Hutchinson  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Garreth Wolmarans9.0319119.002.11
Nathan Elliott5.0124124.004.80
Du Preez Stander9.0161161.006.78
David Kidd4.001800.004.50
Nikhil Ninan4.0029129.007.25
Sawan Kumar2.2020120.008.57