Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI v Meigle on Sat 22 May 2021 at 12pm
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
17
67 (24.1 overs)
     
S. Saeed ct  King b Grant 1
M. Rasheed lbw  King 1
N. Wimberley ct  King b Grant 3
A. Neave lbw  Collins 9
G. Lamb ct  Kumar b King 2
J. Edington b  Grant 0
Z. Rasheed ct  Kumar b Grant 10
P. Drummond ct  Stander b Collins 21
C. Clark lbw  Collins 0
S. Ahmed ct  Lister b Collins 3
I. Stewart Not Out  0

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King7.0022211.003.14
Jon Grant9.021644.001.78
Leighton Collins5.111543.752.90
David Kidd3.001000.003.33

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
8w 1b 3lb 
for 3 wickets
12
71

(21.1 overs)
    
Nikhil Ninan b  M. Rasheed 6
Martin Reid lbw  Ahmed 20
Jan Stander ct  Clark b M. Rasheed 0 1
Stuart Lister Not Out  27 1
Leighton Collins Retired Not Out  1
Jack Lambley Not Out  5
Andrew Rayner  
Sawan Kumar   2
Jamie King   2
David Kidd  
Jon Grant  

Meigle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Z. Rasheed3.001700.005.67
M. Rasheed5.03924.501.80
A. Neave5.02400.000.80
C. Clark3.011100.003.67
S. Ahmed2.00717.003.50
I. Stewart2.001200.006.00
G. Lamb1.00300.003.00
S. Saeed0.10400.0024.00