Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Grange v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 28 Jun 2015 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 6b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
17
150

(39.0 overs)
    
Andrew Maclaren ct Goudie 22
Andrew Rayner ct Blain 3
Jack Mitchell ct Routray 1
Akhlaq Bashir lbw Blain 1 1
Henk Conradie st Aslam 54
Shaun Coetzer ct Goudie 8
Joshua Fidler Not Out  26
Ryan Williams lbw Brock 5
Michael Hood b Brock 3 1
Jamie King ct Goudie 7
David Kidd Not Out  3

Grange Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Routray5.0019119.003.80
Blain8.021025.001.25
Brock8.0134217.004.25
Goudie7.0132310.674.57
Pillai3.002100.007.00
Aslam8.0122122.002.75

Grange Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w  
for 5 wickets
14
154 (25.4 overs)
     
HG Munsey ct D Kidd 64
C Lang lbw J Fidler 6
R Flannigan ct H Conradie 4
FDW McCreath b M Hood 20
AMG Brock Not Out  42
G Goudie b M Hood 2
KW Pyne-James Not Out  2
AR Pillai  
H Aslam  
JAR Blain  
RT Routray  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henk Conradie3.0017117.005.67
Joshua Fidler8.0124124.003.00
Jamie King3.002700.009.00
David Kidd4.0042142.0010.50
Michael Hood4.4035217.507.50
Ryan Williams3.00900.003.00