Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI v Aberdeenshire on Sat 16 May 2015 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 4b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
20
226

(46.2 overs)
    
Muazzam Ali lbw Buchan 15
Nikhil Ninan lbw van der Berg 29
Jack Mitchell lbw Cooray 26
Akhlaq Bashir Obstructing Field  75
Henk Conradie b Neill 51 1
Shaun Coetzer ct Neill 1 1
Andrew Maclaren Run out  4 1
Joshua Fidler Run out  5
Michael Louw b Neill 0
David Kidd b Cooray 0
Jamie King Not Out  0

Aberdeenshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Buchan9.4258158.006.00
Neill11.0044314.674.00
van der Berg10.0036136.003.60
Gill2.001100.005.50
Halcrow4.001600.004.00
Cooray7.2032216.004.36
Venske2.202100.009.00

Aberdeenshire Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 6lb 
for 5 wickets
14
232 (43.2 overs)
     
CV Venske b J King 27
CG Howard ct M Louw 49
HJ van der Berg ct M Louw 29
NHG Cooray Not Out  53
GJ Tomlinson ct M Louw 14
KLJ Reid b J Fidler 30
CD Martin Not Out  16
G Gill  
GD Halcrow  
TJ Buchan  
A Neill  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henk Conradie9.205300.005.68
Jamie King11.0161161.005.55
Joshua Fidler9.0145145.005.00
David Kidd2.002100.0010.50
Michael Louw10.0033311.003.30
Jack Mitchell2.001400.007.00