Scorecard

Watsonians v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 06 Jul 2019 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Watsonians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b 7lb 
for 7 wickets
21
209 (50.0 overs)
     
Hislop ct  G Wolmarans 8
Amis ct  L Lindsay 11
Chalmers ct  J King 0
Robertson Run out  42
Siboto ct  J King 92
Bryce lbw  D Kidd 24
Pratt ct  J King 7
Maksimczyk Not Out  3
Carr Not Out  1
High  
AN Other  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King10.0237312.333.70
Garreth Wolmarans9.0129129.003.22
David Kidd10.0148148.004.80
Liam Lindsay10.0033133.003.30
Shaun Coetzer8.003700.004.62
Ryan Williams3.001700.005.67

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
29w 2lb 
for 4 wickets
31
211

(45.1 overs)
    
Nikhil Ninan lbw  J Stinson 2 1
Liam Lindsay Not Out  109
Jack Mitchell lbw  T Pratt 6 1
Liam Ferguson ct  P Maksimczyk 16
Andrew Maclaren b  K Bryce 0 1
Ewan Davidson Not Out  47
Garreth Wolmarans   1
Shaun Coetzer   1
Ryan Williams  
David Kidd   1
Jamie King  

Watsonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Stinson9.0144144.004.89
M Siboto9.113100.003.38
T Pratt6.0042142.007.00
P Maksimczyk6.0025125.004.17
K Bryce5.0026126.005.20
R High5.002000.004.00
G Carr5.002100.004.20