Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI v Breadalbane on Sun 30 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Breadalbane Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 15w 4b  
for 10 wickets
24
80 (37.0 overs)
     
M Bowler run out  G Robertson 8
E Rae b  M Hood 4
S Gibson b  B Davidson 2
J Ward b  S Reid 3
M Bridgeman b  A Rayner 22
A Downie ct  B Davidson 0
G Douthwaite b  A Rayner 4
A Mair Not Out  11
D Delph ct  A Rayner 0
K Bridgeman b  A Rayner 0
S Akhtar b  A Rayner 2

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Hood6.0012112.002.00
Bruce Davidson6.02824.001.33
Jordan Squire9.041000.001.11
Scott Reid6.0011111.001.83
Euan Milne4.001100.002.75
Andrew Rayner5.011152.202.20
A.N. Other1.001200.0012.00

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 3b  
for 2 wickets
6
81

(19.3 overs)
    
Jordan Squire Not Out  46 1
George Robertson ct  E Rae 0 1
Tariq Butt Retired Not Out  2
Bruce Davidson Caught  7
Andrew Rayner Not Out  21
Michael Hood   1
Sebastian Squire  
Euan Milne  
Jon Grant  
Ewan Davidson  
Scott Reid  

Breadalbane Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Rae6.0020120.003.33
D Delph4.001500.003.75
A Downie4.002500.006.25
A Mair4.00919.002.25
M Bowler1.301000.006.67