Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI v St Andrews Uni Staff on Sun 23 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 1 wicket

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 4b  
for 10 wickets
18
110

(33.4 overs)
    
Jamie Rodger ct J Earnshaw 0
George Robertson b D Armstrong 0
Adrian Merry ct D Armstrong 4
Fraser McLean b D Armstrong 3
Johnny Brophy lbw D Miller 6 1
Tariq Butt b A Haines 5
Jack Lambley b D Miller 22
Bruce Davidson Not Out  20
Ailsa Lister ct J Earnshaw 25
Michael Hood b D Armstrong 7 1
A.N. Other  

St Andrews Uni Staff Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Earnshaw9.0225212.502.78
D Armstrong6.41641.500.90
A Haines6.0130130.005.00
D Miller5.001326.502.60
I Costaz3.002200.007.33
S Frankland5.021200.002.40

St Andrews Uni Staff Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 3b  
for 9 wickets
11
111 (34.1 overs)
     
J Segall lbw M Hood 0
A Koshy b J Lambley 3
J Earnshaw ct A Merry 23
T Fines b J Lambley 7
S Frankland ct B Davidson 29
H Ford b J Rodger 16
D Armstrong lbw M Hood 10
A Haines b B Davidson 4
D Miller lbw B Davidson 5
I Costaz Not Out  2
P Jess Not Out  1

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jack Lambley8.131226.001.47
Michael Hood9.0128214.003.11
Adrian Merry6.0021121.003.50
Johnny Brophy6.012400.004.00
Jamie Rodger3.0012112.004.00
Bruce Davidson2.00933.004.50