Scorecard

Forfarshire 3XI v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI on Sun 12 May 2019 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
13
160

(45.0 overs)
    
Stuart Lister ct Cal Walker 94 1
Mark Lambley b G Carnegie 0
Andrew Rayner ct F Duncan 9
Johnny Brophy ct L Latto 1
Jack Lambley b Cal Walker 5 1
Tariq Butt b L Robinson 1 1
Andrew McLean b L Robinson 16
Bruce Davidson b Cal Walker 0 1
George Robertson b G Carnegie 15
Ross Kennard Not Out  6
Scott Reid b G Carnegie 0

Forfarshire 3XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Carnegie9.032538.332.78
L Clark5.012100.004.20
F Duncan9.0140140.004.44
L Latto8.0223123.002.88
Cal Walker5.02933.001.80
L Robinson3.00422.001.33
J Girolami4.002300.005.75
J Main2.00900.004.50

Forfarshire 3XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 5b  
for 7 wickets
18
162 (44.0 overs)
     
L Robinson ct A Rayner 30
Cam Walker b R Kennard 3
G Gemmell b A Rayner 0
S Bedford ct B Davidson 41
Cal Walker ct A Rayner 5
J Girolami ct J Brophy 4
F Duncan Not Out  53
J Main b J Lambley 3
L Latto Not Out  5
G Carnegie  
L Clark  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Kennard9.0333133.003.67
Jack Lambley8.0044144.005.50
Andrew Rayner9.012337.672.56
Johnny Brophy9.0016116.001.78
Bruce Davidson7.0028128.004.00
George Robertson2.001200.006.00