Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stonehaven Thistle v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 20 Aug 2022 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 16b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
23
127

(37.0 overs)
    
Andrew Madigan ct B Snelling 34
Jeremy Christianopoulos b C Hinchcliffe 11
Ryan Williams ct B Snelling 13
Bruce Davidson ct N King 1
Finlay Jack b N King 14
Aman Goheer lbw B Snelling 1
Stuart Davidson b A Sanderson 17
Morven Pride b A Nagdeve 7
Scot Reid Not Out  6
Andrew Mallaby b A Sanderson 2
Caeden Madigan b A Sanderson 0

Stonehaven Thistle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Macaulay-Dicks6.001400.002.33
C Hinchcliffe5.003800.007.60
N King9.021728.501.89
B Snelling7.001735.672.43
A Nagdeve5.0211111.002.20
A Sanderson5.001434.672.80

Stonehaven Thistle Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 15b  
for 5 wickets
26
128 (35.1 overs)
     
A Gale Not Out  73
N Macaulay-Dicks ct B Davidson 10
N Oosterhuizen ct B Davidson 0
G Bonds lbw F Jack 4
A Sinha ct F Jack 8
N King ct F Jack 7
A Nagdeve Not Out  0
R Blackwood  
C Hinchcliffe  
A Sanderson  
B Snelling  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Aman Goheer10.052400.002.40
Bruce Davidson10.0226213.002.60
Finlay Jack8.022538.333.12
Scot Reid4.002000.005.00
Morven Pride3.101800.005.68