Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

2nd Siyapa v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 16 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 144 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 25w 11b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
45
285

(40.0 overs)
    
Jeremy Christianopoulos b A Saboor 15 1
Gaurav Lenekar b A Saboor 20
Finlay Jack b B Kamal 0
Libin Thomas b A Saboor 60
Bruce Davidson b B Kamal 24
Christopher Waggott Run out  41
Waqar Khan lbw A Saboor 68
Aman Goheer Not Out  10 1
Lucy Lambley Not Out  0
Tristan Finch  
A.N. Other  

2nd Siyapa Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Nisar9.005400.006.00
A Saboor10.0073418.257.30
B Kamal8.0046223.005.75
K Qaiser3.012200.007.33
M Adeel5.002500.005.00
A Hussain2.001000.005.00
A Niamatullah1.001300.0013.00
M Usman1.001400.0014.00
M Ghazanfar1.001400.0014.00

2nd Siyapa Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 24w 5b 9lb 
for 10 wickets
41
141 (34.0 overs)
     
K Qaiser lbw C Waggott 0
M Ghazanfar lbw W Khan 30
I Niamatullah b W Khan 0
M Usman Not Out  50
W Moosa b B Davidson 5
M Adeel b B Davidson 0
A Hussain ct B Davidson 0
B Kamal ct A Goheer 3
A Saboor lbw A Goheer 0
N Khan ct B Davidson 7
A Nisar lbw W Khan 3

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqar Khan8.012839.333.50
Christopher Waggott8.0159159.007.38
Bruce Davidson10.051744.251.70
Aman Goheer7.021929.502.71
Jeremy Christianopoulos1.00100.001.00
Tristan Finch1.00100.001.00