Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI v Dunecht on Sat 09 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dunecht Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 12b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
31
114 (38.1 overs)
     
K Milne b  A Jawad 3 29 10.34
J Donald ct  A Merry 6 31 1 19.35
S Derrett lbw  A Jawad 0 3 0
M Witz ct  B Davidson 27 49 5 55.10
L Rahman ct  B Davidson 9 35 1 25.71
P McMorris Not Out  9 29 31.03
H Konda b  B Davidson 8 13 1 61.54
M Baldry b  B Davidson 19 24 2 79.17
V Mani lbw  W Khan 0 8 0
A Burnett ct  W Khan 2 7 28.57
M Pride ct  B Davidson 0 1 0

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adrian Merry7.03818.001.14
Ahsan Jawad8.041125.501.38
Joe Slater4.011600.004.00
Stuart Reid7.003400.004.86
Bruce Davidson8.121553.001.84
Waqar Khan4.001326.503.25

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w  
for 4 wickets
7
115

(31.1 overs)
    
Gaurav Lenekar lbw  M Baldry 21 57 2 36.84
Martin Reid ct  A Burnett 15 34 1 44.12
Adrian Merry b  M Baldry 22 27 3 81.48 1
Jamie Rodger b  M Baldry 7 5 1 140.0
Stuart Reid Not Out  38 34 7 111.76 1
Jeremy Christianopoulos Not Out  5 30 16.67
Bruce Davidson   1
Finlay Jack   1
Ahsan Jawad   1
Waqar Khan  
Joe Slater  

Dunecht Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Derrett7.011900.002.71
A Burnett7.0117117.002.43
V Mani6.002400.004.00
M Baldry7.0133311.004.71
M Pride3.001500.005.00
L Rahman1.10700.006.00