Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI v Stonehaven Thistle on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 30w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
42
200

(38.0 overs)
    
Stuart Reid Caught  5 1
Johnny Brophy Caught  10
Sawan Kumar Caught  6
Ahsan Jawad Caught  21
Andrew Madigan Lbw  13 2
Jeremy Christianopoulos Bowled  9
Finlay Jack Caught  34
Bruce Davidson Bowled  20
Joe Slater Bowled  43
Khader Syed Not Out  0
Zaid Syed Bowled  4

Stonehaven Thistle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stonehaven Thistle Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 10w 7b 5lb 
for 6 wickets
26
204 (36.0 overs)
     
A Gale ct A Jawad 49
N Macaulay-Dicks ct S Reid 87
N Oosterhuizen b S Reid 0
A Sinha ct S Reid 5
G Bonds lbw S Kumar 18
A Kossman Not Out  18
R Blackwood lbw A Jawad 0
A Nagdeve Not Out  1
C Hinchcliffe  
A Sanderson  
W Sanderson  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finlay Jack4.002800.007.00
Joe Slater3.001500.005.00
Bruce Davidson6.002700.004.50
Sawan Kumar6.0048148.008.00
Ahsan Jawad9.0044222.004.89
Stuart Reid7.0134311.334.86