Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Crathie v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 18 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 27 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Crathie Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 8w 3b  
for 10 wickets
14
150 (30.3 overs)
     
P Morris b  S Reid 38 46 82.61
J Thomas ct  J Slater 2 19 10.53
J Atkinson b  S Reid 29 45 64.44
R Humphrey ct  S Reid 0 2 0
J Humphrey ct  K Syed 37 24 154.17
G Feeney Not Out  14 30 46.67
L Obrien ct  J Slater 13 9 144.44
M Henzell lbw  K Syed 0 2 0
T Atkinson b  S Reid 3 9 33.33
   
   

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Slater8.0142221.005.25
Ahsan Jawad6.03400.000.67
Namani Pranay4.002900.007.25
Stuart Reid7.3144411.005.87
Khader Syed5.0128214.005.60

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 25w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
27
123

(34.4 overs)
    
Andrew Madigan Bowled  10
Stuart Reid Caught  25
Andrew Rayner Bowled  4 3
Ahsan Jawad Not Out  46
Khader Syed Caught  0 1
Joe Slater Caught  5
Namani Pranay Caught  4
Andrew Mallaby Bowled  2
Lucy Lambley Bowled  0
Zaid Syed Caught  0
Caeden Madigan Lbw  0

Crathie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Humphrey7.4037137.004.83
J Humphrey9.012036.672.22
J Thomas8.04832.671.00
L Obrien6.002839.334.67
G Feeney2.001300.006.50
J Atkinson2.001600.008.00