Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Huntly v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 10 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
68

(27.4 overs)
    
Andrew Madigan Run out  5 35 14.29
Stuart Reid Bowled  6 17 1 35.29
Mark Lambley Caught  8 10 1 80.0
Adrian Merry Run out  2 10 20.0
Gaurav Lenekar Caught  15 53 28.30
Sawan Kumar Caught  14 12 2 116.67
Bruce Davidson Bowled  4 21 19.05
Michael Hood Caught  2 5 40.0
Jeremy Christianopoulos Not Out  0 2 0
Aman Goheer Lbw  0 2 0
Lucy Lambley Bowled  0 1 0

Huntly Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Myron-Petrie5.00900.001.80
E Henderson6.001829.003.00
M Tandon9.0130310.003.33
G Reid7.421033.331.30

Huntly Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 1lb 
for 0 wickets
12
70 (16.3 overs)
     
M Clark Not Out  27 47 3 1 57.45
A Dawar Not Out  31 52 3 59.62
E Henderson  
J Higgins  
D Lentz  
R Mckay-Ra  
M Myron-Petrie  
L Myron-Petrie  
G Reid  
M Tandon  
C Mather  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Michael Hood7.021500.002.14
Adrian Merry4.001900.004.75
Jeremy Christianopoulos2.001000.005.00
Stuart Reid2.00900.004.50
Gaurav Lenekar1.001200.0012.00
Aman Goheer0.30200.004.00