Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI v 2nd Siyapa on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
8
61

(29.1 overs)
    
Jeremy Christianopoulos b S Sikandar 7 18 1 38.89
Stuart Reid Run out  14 35 3 40.0 1
Finlay Jack b S Sikandar 4 4 1 100
Christopher Waggott lbw M Shahid 5 17 1 29.41
Senthnil Nathan Palaninathan ct A Ali 4 14 28.57 1
Bruce Davidson b M Shahid 14 32 2 43.75
Andrew Madigan b A Nisar 1 26 3.85
Namani Pranay b S Sikandar 4 15 1 26.67 1
Andrew Mallaby ct A Nisar 0 6 0
Zaid Syed Not Out  0 7 0
Caeden Madigan ct M Ghafoor 0 1 0

2nd Siyapa Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Yousuf5.02700.001.40
S Sikandar6.012739.004.50
A Ali5.02414.000.80
M Shahid8.041527.501.88
A Nisar4.02522.501.25
N Baig1.00200.002.00
M Ghafoor0.10010.000.00

2nd Siyapa Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b  
for 3 wickets
11
63 (11.4 overs)
     
K Qaiser ct F Jack 2 15 13.33
A Yousuf b S Palaninathan 30 27 6 111.11
H Masood ct S Palaninathan 6 11 1 54.55
I Niamatullah ct J Christianopoulos 0 3 0
A Ali Not Out  14 13 2 107.69
M Ghafoor Not Out  0 1 0
S Jafri  
A Nisar  
M Shahid  
S Sikandar  
N Baig  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finlay Jack4.0014114.003.50
Senthnil Nathan Palaninathan5.0024212.004.80
Jeremy Christianopoulos1.0010110.0010.00
Zaid Syed1.00500.005.00
Caeden Madigan0.40600.009.00