Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Bon Accord v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Thu 02 Jun 2022 at 18:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 58 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w 7b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
18
156

(20.0 overs)
    
Jamie King b N Mirza 1 1
Nikhil Ninan b U Khan 21
Du Preez Stander Run out  31
Fraser McLean ct V Sood 33
Andrew Maclaren ct V Sood 3 2 2
Andrew Rayner b U Khan 3
Nathan Elliott Not Out  10
David Kidd Not Out  36
Johnny Brophy   2
Michael Hood  
Sawan Kumar  

Bon Accord Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Bon Accord Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
98 (17.0 overs)
     
R Addala ct J King 0
V Sood ct D Stander 3
S Ahmed st M Hood 0
H Ahmed ct N Elliott 20
N Mirza lbw N Elliot 11
U Khan ct S Kumar 35
A Mahmood ct M Hood 4
S Raja b S Kumar 16
M Chaudry Not Out  3
W Khan st S Kumar 0
AN Other b S Kumar 0

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King2.01616.003.00
Michael Hood4.011628.004.00
David Kidd2.00400.002.00
Nathan Elliott2.001125.505.50
Johnny Brophy1.001900.0019.00
Du Preez Stander2.0017117.008.50
Sawan Kumar4.002446.006.00