Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI v Kinloch on Sat 14 May 2022 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
188

(44.4 overs)
    
Mark Lambley Caught  5 1
Andrew Rayner Lbw  6
Johnny Brophy Bowled  11
Jamie Rodger Caught  60
Michael Louw Bowled  37
Stuart Reid Bowled  2
David Kidd Caught  16
Ailsa Lister Bowled  8 1 1
Sawan Kumar Caught  2
Ryan Williams Run out  7
Kristofer Grant Not Out  1

Kinloch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Ali3.4020210.005.45
R Bowman7.012300.003.29
H Hussain6.0120120.003.33
T Niazi5.0117117.003.40
S Shafi9.0034217.003.78
J Shah3.001600.005.33
S Ahmed4.0014114.003.50
S RAGHURAMAN7.0025212.503.57

Kinloch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 2lb 
for 7 wickets
18
190 (38.4 overs)
     
S Shafi ct D Kidd 23
R Razak lbw K Grant 8
H Khan ct M Louw 21
T Niazi b D Kidd 16
S Raghuraman Not Out  66
H Hussain lbw D Kidd 0
S Ahmed lbw M Louw 10
J Shah st S Kumar 8
M Ali Not Out  21
R Bowman  
S Amin  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kristofer Grant7.4242142.005.48
Ryan Williams4.012200.005.50
David Kidd9.022638.672.89
Michael Louw9.0135217.503.89
Sawan Kumar8.0039139.004.88
Andrew Rayner1.002300.0023.00