Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Strathmore v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 13:00
Match was Abandoned due to rain

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
11
120

(31.2 overs)
    
Andrew Rayner ct Ejaz 0 4 0
Libin Thomas ct Kiyani 21 57 2 36.84
Marthus Coetzee b Sweeney 14 8 2 175.00
Michael Louw b Ejaz 1 8 12.50
Shaun Coetzer b Haider-Saim 48 62 8 77.42
David Kidd Not Out  25 41 3 60.98
Ailsa Lister  
Sawan Kumar  
Michael Hood  
Gihan Perera  
Kristofer Grant  

Strathmore Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Ejaz6.0220210.003.33
L Sweeney5.0020120.004.00
H Kiyani9.0232132.003.56
I Saim7.012500.003.57
U Ahmed3.002100.007.00
A Haider-Saim1.20212.001.50

Strathmore Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 0 wickets
0
0 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.