Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI v Carlton on Sat 27 Aug 2022 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 6 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
22
154

(43.3 overs)
    
Nathan Elliott lbw A Beattie 12 48 25.00 2
Jack Lambley b R McIntyre 10 22 2 45.45
Sawan Kumar b R McIntyre 0 2 0 1
Garreth Wolmarans ct A Pillai 39 47 6 82.98
Du Preez Stander ct AC Evans 57 79 6 72.15
Ewan Davidson ct A Raza 9 31 29.03
Andrew Maclaren Run out  1 5 20.0 1
Fraser McLean lbw A Beattie 0 6 0
Waqar Khan lbw A Beattie 0 1 0
Gaurav Lenekar b AC Evans 4 17 23.53
Jon Grant Not Out  0 3 0

Carlton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
AC Evans9.3324212.002.53
R McIntyre7.0024212.003.43
N Madziva4.001400.003.50
A Beattie5.001836.003.60
S Khan7.012000.002.86
A Pillai2.0016116.008.00
A Raza9.0028128.003.11

Carlton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w  
for 4 wickets
5
155 (25.5 overs)
     
TJ Simpson ct F McLean 71 58 6 3 122.41
S Khan ct F McLean 45 54 6 1 83.33
K MacPherson ct S Kumar 6 10 60.0
G Murray ct F McLean 7 11 63.64
A Pillai Not Out  11 15 73.33
R Main Not Out  10 9 1 111.11
AC Evans  
N Madziva  
A Beattie  
A Raza  
R McIntyre  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Garreth Wolmarans5.002000.004.00
Jon Grant8.015000.006.25
Nathan Elliott3.003600.0012.00
Fraser McLean5.0032310.676.40
Sawan Kumar4.0012112.003.00
Waqar Khan0.50500.006.00