Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI v Royal High Corstorphine on Sat 13 Aug 2022 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 2 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Royal High Corstorphine Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 8b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
20
159 (38.5 overs)
     
BM James lbw  J Grant 4 9 44.44
GJ West b  J Grant 23 27 5 85.19
LR Naylor ct  D Stander 73 77 9 2 94.81
JW Dickinson b  J Grant 4 21 19.05
JT Brydon lbw  J Grant 0 2 0
RR Thompson lbw  N Ninan 10 22 45.45
H Roynon-Brown b  N Ninan 0 5 0
SK Fischer-Keogh ct  D Stander 6 21 28.57
CR Clarkson b  N Ninan 3 21 14.29
S Chadha ct  G Wolmarans 6 19 1 31.58
R Ahmed Not Out  10 10 2 100

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Garreth Wolmarans6.5035135.005.12
Jon Grant10.013949.753.90
David Kidd6.003000.005.00
Du Preez Stander9.0227213.503.00
Nikhil Ninan7.011936.332.71

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 10b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
18
163

(42.5 overs)
    
Nathan Elliott lbw  SK Fischer-Keogh 4 15 26.67
Garreth Wolmarans lbw  JW Dickinson 19 42 1 45.24 1
Fraser McLean b  LR Naylor 5 12 1 41.67
Jack Lambley b  LR Naylor 0 1 0
Lennard Bester b  LR Naylor 15 10 1 1 150.0
Ewan Davidson b  LR Naylor 1 4 25.00
Andrew Maclaren lbw  CR Clarkson 13 26 2 50.0 1
Nikhil Ninan ct  JW Dickinson 43 77 6 55.84
Du Preez Stander Not Out  32 51 4 62.75 1
David Kidd Not Out  13 19 2 68.42
Jon Grant  

Royal High Corstorphine Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
LR Naylor10.012947.252.90
SK Fischer-Keogh10.0137137.003.70
JW Dickinson10.0132216.003.20
CR Clarkson7.0019119.002.71
BM James5.002200.004.40
GJ West0.501000.0012.00