Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI v Watsonian on Sat 30 Jul 2022 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 37 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Watsonian Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 5b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
27
205 (41.0 overs)
     
OJ Hairs b  J Grant 65 4 7 4 1625.00
ME Carson ct  J King 3 11 27.27
A Arora ct  N Ninan 35 61 5 57.38
D Voas ct  D Stander 10 39 25.64
AD Chalmers ct  D Stander 1 5 20.0
S Ali ct  D Stander 8 9 1 88.89
G Carr b  G Wolmarans 8 16 2 50.0
X Abbey ct  D Stander 13 19 1 1 68.42
TH Pratt Not Out  16 22 1 72.73
G Weatherall b  J King 12 10 1 1 120.0
T Mullin Not Out  7 12 58.33

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King8.0050225.006.25
Garreth Wolmarans8.0133133.004.13
Jon Grant6.0051151.008.50
Nikhil Ninan9.0122122.002.44
Du Preez Stander8.013248.004.00
Nathan Elliott2.001100.005.50

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 13w  
for 10 wickets
14
168

(37.0 overs)
    
Nathan Elliott b  G Carr 1 6 16.67
Nikhil Ninan b  TH Pratt 3 25 12.00 1
Garreth Wolmarans ct  OJ Hairs 19 20 4 95.00
Jack Lambley ct  G Weatherall 5 19 26.32 1
Lennard Bester lbw  OJ Hairs 1 2 50.0
Ewan Davidson ct  OJ Hairs 75 83 9 2 90.36
Du Preez Stander b  T Mullin 4 7 1 57.14
Andrew Maclaren st  OJ Hairs 35 53 2 66.04 3
Jon Grant ct  OJ Hairs 6 2 1 300
David Kidd Not Out  3 3 100 1
Jamie King b  G Carr 2 3 66.67

Watsonian Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
TH Pratt7.0118118.002.57
G Carr7.0029214.504.14
OJ Hairs7.012855.604.00
G Weatherall8.0139139.004.88
T Mullin3.0021121.007.00
X Abbey3.002200.007.33
A Arora2.001100.005.50