Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Grange v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 23 Jul 2022 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 99 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Grange Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
26
210 (40.0 overs)
     
BJ Davidson ct  D Stander 20 36 4 55.56
JA Jarvis ct  G Wolmarans 0 4 0
CN Greaves lbw  D Stander 79 96 12 82.29
TE Foulds lbw  S Kumar 20 33 2 60.61
CD Peet b  G Wolmarans 6 9 1 66.67
G Goudie lbw  J Lambley 15 13 1 1 115.38
CB Sole ct  J King 39 27 6 1 144.44
F Huddleston ct  D Stander 4 10 40.0
W Franks b  G Wolmarans 1 8 12.50
RA Welshh b  G Wolmarans 0 3 0
R McGlasham Not Out  0 2 0

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King7.0040140.005.71
Garreth Wolmarans8.012145.252.63
Du Preez Stander10.0150316.675.00
Nathan Elliott7.003000.004.29
Sawan Kumar4.0028128.007.00
Jack Lambley4.0031131.007.75

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 20w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
27
111

(26.0 overs)
    
Nathan Elliott lbw  G Goudie 4 4 1 100
Du Preez Stander ct  CB Sole 1 11 9.09 1
Garreth Wolmarans b  G Goudie 1 5 20.0
Jack Lambley ct  CB Sole 11 25 1 44.00
Ewan Davidson lbw  CB Sole 0 2 0 1
Andrew Maclaren b  TE Foulds 10 38 1 26.32 2
Lennard Bester ct  CN Greaves 15 15 2 1 100
Fraser McLean ct  TE Foulds 8 17 1 47.06
Jamie Rodger Run out  13 18 3 72.22
Sawan Kumar Not Out  6 14 1 42.86
Jamie King ct  R McGlasham 15 9 2 1 166.67

Grange Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
G Goudie5.011427.002.80
CB Sole6.012337.673.83
JA Jarvis3.00600.002.00
CN Greaces5.0032132.006.40
TE Foulds5.0220210.004.00
R McGlasham2.0011111.005.50