Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI v Arbroath United on Sat 16 Jul 2022 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 1b 14lb 
for 9 wickets
24
244

(50.0 overs)
    
Nathan Elliott ct W Lubbe 37 75 1 3 49.33
Du Preez Stander ct M Hurst 1 11 9.09 1
Garreth Wolmarans ct RE McLean 84 101 12 83.17
Jack Lambley ct C Burnett 24 54 1 44.44
Ewan Davidson ct W Lubbe 31 24 1 2 129.17
Fraser McLean b W Lubbe 25 22 3 113.64
Nikhil Ninan ct W Lubbe 0 1 0 1
Jamie King b W Lubbe 2 3 66.67
David Kidd Not Out  15 7 2 1 214.29
Jamie Rodger b W Lubbe 0 2 0
Jon Grant Not Out  1 1 100

Arbroath United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Hurst7.0133133.004.71
RE McLean10.0142142.004.20
L Hayes5.002600.005.20
W Lubbe10.023465.673.40
G Fraser9.005100.005.67
L Patterson4.002300.005.75
C Burnett5.0020120.004.00

Arbroath United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
249 (36.2 overs)
     
RE McLean ct J King 12
P Saravanan lbw J Grant 7
MA Parker b J King 1
W Lubbe Not Out  127
MJ Petrie ct J King 53
G Fraser lbw J Grant 6
BA Carnegie Not Out  7
M Hurst  
L Hayes  
C Burnett  
L Patterson  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jon Grant8.2058229.006.96
Jamie King8.0038312.674.75
Nikhil Ninan3.003400.0011.33
David Kidd4.002800.007.00
Garreth Wolmarans4.002400.006.00
Nathan Elliott5.001700.003.40
Du Preez Stander4.003500.008.75