Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Carlton v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 44 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Carlton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
10
230 (49.3 overs)
     
TJ Simpson ct  D Stander 21
S Khan b  J Grant 17
A Pillai ct  D Stander 42
H Aslam lbw  N Ninan 17
A Evans ct  N Ninan 17
A Shah lbw  D Stander 5
N Madziva ct  D Stander 9
H Laing ct  J Stander 41
S Gupta ct  N Elliott 20
R Allardice Not Out  31
R McIntyre b  J Stander 0

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Kidd5.002900.005.80
Jon Grant10.0245145.004.50
Jack Lambley2.00900.004.50
Du Preez Stander10.013649.003.60
Nikhil Ninan10.0039219.503.90
Nathan Elliott8.0039139.004.88
Jan Stander4.3028214.006.22

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
21
187

(40.5 overs)
    
Jan Stander Lbw  1
Nikhil Ninan Lbw  7 1
Garreth Wolmarans Caught  104 1
Ewan Davidson Lbw  0
Lennard Bester Bowled  0 1
Du Preez Stander Caught  17 1
Andrew Maclaren Bowled  1 1
Nathan Elliott Lbw  7
David Kidd Bowled  4
Jon Grant Stumped  20 1
Jack Lambley Not Out  0

Carlton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Evans7.0017117.002.43
N Madziva8.003147.753.87
S Gupta6.0038138.006.33
R Allardice7.0029129.004.14
R McIntyre4.0024124.006.00
A Pillai8.5033216.503.74