Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI v Stewart's Melville on Sat 04 Jun 2022 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 36 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 40w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
53
201

(46.5 overs)
    
Nikhil Ninan ct N Tandel 3 28 10.71
Jan Stander lbw CS Shorten 21 39 4 53.85
Nathan Elliott b N Tandel 0 5 0
Shaun Coetzer ct CS Shorten 5 15 1 33.33
Lennard Bester ct CS Shorten 7 5 1 140.0 1 1
Andrew Maclaren ct S Pillay 28 54 4 51.85 1 2
Fraser McLean lbw S Khanusiya 4 16 25.00
Du Preez Stander Not Out  60 82 8 73.17 1
David Kidd ct AJ McHoul 0 4 0 1
Jamie King b S Pillay 9 9 2 100 1
Jon Grant b AJ McHoul 11 28 1 39.29

Stewart's Melville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N Tandel10.0131215.503.10
JD Newman6.003200.005.33
CS Shorten10.0439313.003.90
S Khanusiya7.0134134.004.86
S Pillay9.0132216.003.56
AJ McHoul4.5024212.004.97

Stewart's Melville Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 1b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
16
165 (50.0 overs)
     
AL Appleton b D Kidd 31 74 3 41.89
SJ Parker Run out  20 36 2 55.56
BG Wilkinson lbw J Grant 0 1 0
S Pillay b J King 0 4 0
KR Steel Run out  21 44 3 47.73
MS Miller ct D Kidd 0 1 0
N Tandel ct N Elliott 26 50 1 52.00
S Khanusiya ct N Elliott 17 29 2 58.62
AJ McHoul Not Out  21 35 2 60.0
JD Newman ct N Ninan 0 2 0
CS Shorten Not Out  13 25 1 52.00

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King8.0214114.001.75
Jon Grant10.0233133.003.30
Du Preez Stander10.003300.003.30
David Kidd6.011728.502.83
Nikhil Ninan9.0127127.003.00
Nathan Elliott7.0034217.004.86