Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Watsonian v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 28 May 2022 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 6 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 1lb 
for 6 wickets
18
254

(50.0 overs)
    
Jan Stander ct L Hillis 9 18 2 50.0 1
Nikhil Ninan ct L Hillis 13 32 3 40.62
Libin Thomas ct H Shivmangal 5 38 13.16
Jack Lambley b G Carr 38 73 4 52.05 1
Ewan Davidson b L Hillis 65 78 6 1 83.33
Lennard Bester b G Weatherall 82 46 8 4 178.26 1
Andrew Maclaren Not Out  23 14 3 164.29 2
Du Preez Stander Not Out  1 1 100
Nathan Elliott   1 1
Jamie King   1 1
Jon Grant  

Watsonian Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J Stinson9.024900.005.44
L Hillis10.0056318.675.60
G Weatherall10.0245145.004.50
H Shivmangal7.0023123.003.29
G Carr10.0061161.006.10
AD Chalmers4.001900.004.75

Watsonian Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 3b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
20
248 (50.0 overs)
     
ME Carson ct D Stander 42 65 5 1 64.62
D Voas Run out  10 23 1 43.48
A Brock ct J Grant 10 10 2 100
J Onyekwelu lbw J Grant 0 1 0
AD Chalmers ct J King 121 118 7 7 102.54
A Hodge ct D Stander 3 12 25.00
H Shivmangal ct D Stander 15 27 3 55.56
L Hillis lbw D Stander 1 6 16.67
G Carr b N Elliott 24 34 1 70.59
J Stinson Not Out  2 2 100
G Weatherall Run out  0 2 0

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King10.0049149.004.90
Jon Grant10.0231215.503.10
Nikhil Ninan10.004100.004.10
Du Preez Stander10.023248.003.20
Nathan Elliott8.0065165.008.13
Jack Lambley2.002100.0010.50