Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Arbroath United v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 14 May 2022 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 86 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w  
for 8 wickets
21
271

(50.0 overs)
    
Jan Stander ct C Ross 41 50 5 1 82.00 2
Nathan Elliott b R Plomer 5 12 41.67
Garreth Wolmarans ct M Hurst 99 136 9 1 72.79 1
Jack Lambley b C Ross 1 7 14.29
Ewan Davidson ct C Ross 26 36 3 72.22
Lennard Bester ct C Cameron 19 15 2 1 126.67
Andrew Maclaren ct C Cameron 12 13 1 92.31 3 1 1
Du Preez Stander ct C Cameron 2 6 33.33 1
Jamie King Not Out  41 23 1 3 178.26
Jon Grant Not Out  4 3 133.33 1
Leighton Collins  

Arbroath United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Hurst10.0051151.005.10
R Plomer5.0047147.009.40
RE Mclean10.016300.006.30
C Ross10.0036312.003.60
C Robb10.003800.003.80
C Cameron5.0036312.007.20

Arbroath United Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
19
185 (41.4 overs)
     
J Plomer ct J Lambley 33 69 4 47.83
RE Mclean ct J King 10 8 2 125.00
BA Carnegie Run out  8 10 1 80.0
MA Parker ct J King 4 7 1 57.14
C Cameron ct G Wolmarans 14 16 3 87.50
MJ Petrie ct G Wolmarans 41 57 2 1 71.93
M Salmond b D Stander 16 18 2 88.89
R Plomer ct G Wolmarans 14 29 2 48.28
C Robb Not Out  8 12 66.67
M Hurst ct N Elliott 10 12 1 83.33
C Ross st L Collins 8 13 1 61.54

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King6.0034217.005.67
Jon Grant6.011800.003.00
Garreth Wolmarans6.002538.334.17
Du Preez Stander10.0134134.003.40
Jack Lambley3.0022122.007.33
Leighton Collins8.4130130.003.46
Nathan Elliott2.0016116.008.00