Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI v Gordonians on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8w  
for 10 wickets
8
52

(23.4 overs)
    
Shaun Coetzer ct H Saraswat 8
Mark Lambley ct P Srinivasan 0
Martin Reid ct H Saraswat 12
Johnny Brophy ct P Srinivasan 5
Adrian Merry b P Srinivasan 2
Tariq Butt lbw P Srinivasan 0
Sayan Bandyopadhyay b P Wig 4
Senthnil Nathan Palaninathan b P Wig 1
Shahzad Ahmad ct T Singh 11
Joe Slater ct T Singh 0
Aman Goheer Not Out  1

Gordonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
H Saraswat6.021929.503.17
A Hegde1.01000.000.00
P Srinivasan9.021543.751.67
P Wig5.031025.002.00
T Singh1.40824.004.80
I Pandit1.01000.000.00

Gordonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 1b 5lb 
for 1 wickets
13
53 (10.1 overs)
     
A Ahmed Not Out  29
D Barman b S Coetzer 5
A Hegde Not Out  6
H Saraswat  
P Wig  
A Vitthala  
M Bhandari  
P Srinivasan  
A Arora  
I Pandit  
T Singh  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shahzad Ahmad4.002000.005.00
Shaun Coetzer4.01616.001.50
Senthnil Nathan Palaninathan1.00900.009.00
Aman Goheer1.00800.008.00
Joe Slater0.10400.0024.00