Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Watsonians v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 28 Aug 2021 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 1b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
19
94

(33.3 overs)
    
Andrew Rayner ct P Maksimczyk 1
Nikhil Ninan b T Pratt 4 1
Jan Stander ct G Weatherall 23
Andrew Maclaren ct L Hillis 17
Sawan Kumar lbw L Hillis 0
Jack Lambley ct B Jones 14
Ryan Williams lbw B Jones 9
Jamie King b G Carr 2
Jamie Rodger Not Out  1
David Kidd b B Jones 0
Jon Grant b G Carr 4

Watsonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T Pratt5.0014114.002.80
P Maksimczyk6.0115115.002.50
G Weatherall8.0117117.002.13
L Hillis5.0026213.005.20
G Carr5.32522.500.91
B Jones4.001535.003.75

Watsonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 1 wickets
2
96 (17.3 overs)
     
M Carson Not Out  61
A Hodge ct J Grant 16
B Jones Not Out  17
P Neame  
A Chalmers  
H Shivmangal  
T Pratt  
L Hillis  
G Carr  
P Maksimczyk  
G Weatherall  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King2.001700.008.50
Jon Grant7.0237137.005.29
David Kidd7.002900.004.14
Nikhil Ninan1.301300.008.67