Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Heriots v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 19 Jun 2021 at 12pm
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 149 runs (D/L)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Heriots Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 19w 1lb 
for 5 wickets
21
307 (46.0 overs)
     
L. Brown ct  Maclaren b Grant 10
J. Kinghorn-Gray b  Grant 6
M. Cross Not Out  171
M. Watt ct  Kumar b Lambley 41
M. Shean ct  Brophy b Lambley 6
D. Mackay-Champion ct  Lambley b Ninan 16
K. Morton Not Out  36
R. Brown  
E. Ruthven  
A. Neill  
H. Macleod  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King9.006700.007.44
Jon Grant9.0142221.004.67
David Kidd10.008000.008.00
Andrew Rayner4.003300.008.25
Nikhil Ninan9.0148148.005.33
Jack Lambley5.0036218.007.20

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 16w 1b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
27
156

(42.3 overs)
    
Tim Bovaird ct  Watt b Macleod 22
Nikhil Ninan ct  Brown b Kinghorn-Gray 15
Andrew Rayner ct  Ruthven b Neill 0
Jack Lambley ct  Cross b Kinghorn-Gray 0 1
Andrew Maclaren b  Macleod 10 1
Sawan Kumar lbw  Shean 3 1
David Kidd b  Brown 48
Jamie King ct  Brown b Shean 8
Johnny Brophy ct  Cross b Brown 12 1
Jon Grant ct  Cross b Morton 11
Shahzad Ahmad Not Out  0

Heriots Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Kinghorn-Gray8.0326213.003.25
A. Neill7.0215115.002.14
E. Ruthven4.001600.004.00
H. Macleod9.0124212.002.67
M. Shean9.0042221.004.67
R. Brown5.0026213.005.20
K. Morton0.30111.002.00