Scorecard

Carlton v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 21 Jul 2019 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 187 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Carlton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
24w 6b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
34
281 (50.0 overs)
     
A Pillai ct  L Lindsay 44
F Burnett b  J King 5
R McCann b  J King 1
T Simpson ct  J Stander 46
C Dry ct  D Kidd 94
A Shah b  J King 18
W Hardie Run out  21
A Evans Not Out  15
S Gupta Run out  0
C Gosain st  J Stander 2
A Raza Not Out  1

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King10.0057319.005.70
Garreth Wolmarans6.002400.004.00
Jan Stander10.0057228.505.70
Liam Lindsay8.0133133.004.13
David Kidd9.0053153.005.89
Nikhil Ninan3.002600.008.67
Ryan Williams4.002100.005.25

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
94

(32.0 overs)
    
Nikhil Ninan b  S Gupta 0
Liam Lindsay ct  C Dry 6
Jan Stander ct  S Gupta 7
Jack Mitchell ct  A Evans 41 2 1
Garreth Wolmarans b  A Pillai 9
Ewan Davidson ct  C Dry 1
Stuart Lister lbw  C Gossain 0 1
Mark Lambley ct  C Gossain 2
Ryan Williams b  C Dry 0
David Kidd ct  A Raza 14 1
Jamie King Not Out  1 1

Carlton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Gupta5.02723.501.40
C Dry6.011133.671.83
A Pillai7.0030130.004.29
C Gosain7.0122211.003.14
A Raza4.0015115.003.75
A Evans3.00717.002.33