Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI v Watsonians on Sun 07 Jun 2015 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 38 runs (DLS)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11w 6lb 
for 5 wickets
17
158

(45.0 overs)
    
Henk Conradie Caught  2 2
Jordan Squire Caught  1
Syed Shah Caught  5
Akhlaq Bashir Bowled  32 1
Jack Mitchell Not Out  67
Andrew Rayner Caught  3
Andrew Maclaren Not Out  31 3 1
Joshua Fidler  
Shaun Coetzer  
Jamie King  
David Kidd  

Watsonians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sands6.0024124.004.00
Sadler7.0029214.504.14
O'Connell9.003600.004.00
Cullen10.0411111.001.10
Carson8.0026126.003.25
Chalmers5.002600.005.20

Watsonians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
13
139 (36.2 overs)
     
AP Learmonth b H Conradie 25
AHJ Hislop ct J King 18
ME Carson lbw H Conradie 5
EF Chalmers ct J Fidler 25
AD Chalmers ct J Fidler 11
BW O'Connell st S Coetzer 15
JAC Easton ct J Fidler 4
KM Rae ct J Mitchell 5
FJ Sands ct S Coetzer 15
TD Cullen Not Out  3
AD Sadler lbw S Coetzer 0

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Fidler7.031133.671.57
David Kidd4.002200.005.50
Jamie King6.0026126.004.33
Henk Conradie9.0131215.503.44
Shaun Coetzer8.2131310.333.72
Jack Mitchell2.0011111.005.50