Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI v Carlton on Sat 23 May 2015 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 1b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
15
153

(50.0 overs)
    
Muazzam Ali b Evans 5
Eddie Steinson b Gosain 43
Jack Mitchell b Drummond 27
Akhlaq Bashir ct Drummond 10
Syed Shah ct Gosain 13
Henk Conradie ct Drummond 19
Shaun Coetzer b Freshwater 13
Joshua Fidler b Drummond 4
Michael Louw Not Out  0
Owen Davies Not Out  4
Jamie King  

Carlton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
McCloy6.011800.003.00
Evans7.0114114.002.00
Gosain13.0142221.003.23
Freshwater6.0120120.003.33
Everett7.021500.002.14
Drummond11.013949.753.55

Carlton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1lb 
for 1 wickets
1
154 (29.3 overs)
     
HJW Gardiner b M Louw 41
RD McCann Not Out  86
PL Mommsen Not Out  26
GD Drummond  
AC Evans  
SD Gilmour  
FJ Boyd  
RA McCloy  
TJ Freshwater  
C Gosain  
CJ Everett  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Henk Conradie5.012100.004.20
Jamie King6.003800.006.33
Michael Louw5.0129129.005.80
Joshua Fidler7.022000.002.86
Owen Davies4.303000.006.67
Akhlaq Bashir2.001500.007.50