Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Forfarshire v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 09 May 2015 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 90 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Forfarshire Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 6lb 
for 10 wickets
14
278 (50.0 overs)
     
MA Parker ct  M Louw 70
CD Wallace b  J King 58
GK Beghin ct  M Louw 28
UA Mohammad lbw  M Louw 0
CR Garden lbw  H Conradie 16
SJ Cameron b  D Kidd 52
A Bailwal ct  J King 31
TJ Hancock ct  J King 3
EJ McCandless ct  D Kidd 6
GN Quinn ct  J King 0
LR Sweeney Not Out  0

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joshua Fidler10.005800.005.80
David Kidd6.0055227.509.17
Henk Conradie10.0039139.003.90
Jamie King11.0162415.505.64
Michael Louw13.0158319.334.46

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 8w 3b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
22
188

(49.4 overs)
    
Shaun Coetzer ct  Quinn 31
Muazzam Ali ct  Quinn 41 1
Jack Mitchell lbw  Mohammad 15
Akhlaq Bashir ct  Sweeney 20 1
Henk Conradie ct  Mohammad 11 1
James Wilson ct  Mohammad 2 1
Andrew Maclaren b  Mohammad 1
Joshua Fidler ct  McCandless 18
Michael Louw Not Out  20 1
David Kidd Run out  2 1
Jamie King b  Mohammad 5

Forfarshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Bailwal8.022300.002.88
Cameron5.012300.004.60
Quinn8.0024212.003.00
Sweeney12.0145145.003.75
Mohammad11.403857.603.26
McCandless5.0026126.005.20