Scorecard

Arbroath United v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sun 30 Jun 2019 at 10:30
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 61 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Arbroath United Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 1b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
9
180 (20.0 overs)
     
W. Lubbe lbw  Kidd 37
M. Petrie ct  Mitchell b King 7
C. Burnett ct  Lindsay b Mitchell 39
F. Synman ct  Wolmarans b Lindsay 14
C. Cameron b  Lindsay 60
B. O’Mara ct  and b Mitchell 1
G. Peal Not Out  11
E. Small Not Out  2
D. Salmond  
C. Ramsay  
S. Christie  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King3.0039139.0013.00
Garreth Wolmarans2.002400.0012.00
David Kidd3.0024124.008.00
Liam Lindsay4.0034217.008.50
Jon Grant3.001900.006.33
Jack Mitchell4.0024212.006.00
Jack Lambley1.001300.0013.00

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 1lb 
for 7 wickets
5
119

(20.0 overs)
    
Liam Lindsay ct  Ramsay b Small 0 1
Mark Lambley ct  Peal b Christie 2
Liam Ferguson ct  Petrie b Salmond 12
Ewan Davidson b  Ramsay 30
Jack Mitchell b  Synman 10 2
Garreth Wolmarans run out  Cameron 38 1
David Kidd ct  Ramsay b Lubbe 10
Jack Lambley Not Out  10
Jamie King Not Out  2
Jon Grant  
Ailsa Lister  

Arbroath United Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E. Small2.0010110.005.00
S. Christie3.0019119.006.33
D. Salmond2.0010110.005.00
W. Lubbe4.0030130.007.50
F. Synman4.0020120.005.00
C. Ramsay3.0022122.007.33
B. O’Mara2.00700.003.50