Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI v Meigle on Sun 09 Jun 2019 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 8 wickets (D/L)

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Meigle Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 6b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
24
102 (33.3 overs)
     
W. Sutherland lbw  King 10
T. Hales lbw  Kidd 16
R. Gayashan b  Lindsay 33
P. Drummond ct  Mitchell b Williams 15
F. Barron ct  Mitchell b Lindsay 0
S. Ahmed ct  King b Lindsay 0
C. Laing b  Lindsay 1
G. Croll b  Williams 2
D. Christie lbw  Lindsay 0
O. Nicol Not Out  0
I. Christie run out  Wolmarans 1

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King6.0024124.004.00
Garreth Wolmarans3.001000.003.33
David Kidd3.0015115.005.00
Liam Lindsay10.05551.000.50
Jack Lambley7.003000.004.29
Ryan Williams3.30723.502.00
Shaun Coetzer1.00100.001.00

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5w 1b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
7
97

(24.2 overs)
    
Shaun Coetzer Not Out  36
Liam Lindsay b  Ahmed 13
Ewan Davidson lbw  D. Christie 10
Jack Mitchell Not Out  31 2
Liam Ferguson  
Stuart Lister  
Garreth Wolmarans   1
Jack Lambley  
Ryan Williams  
David Kidd  
Jamie King   1

Meigle Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Ahmed5.0023123.004.60
C. Laing2.002300.0011.50
D. Christie6.0022122.003.67
T. Hales6.001100.001.83
R. Gayashan4.001300.003.25
F. Barron1.20300.002.25