Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI v Stewart's Melville on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stewart's Melville Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
17
122 (41.0 overs)
     
G Bissett ct  J King 5
M Miller lbw  G Wolmarans 0
B Wilkinson ct  D Kidd 6
S Pillay ct  J King 2
H Sweet b  J Stander 49
S Parker b  G Wolmarans 20
C Devine lbw  N Ninan 3
F Bell b  N Ninan 0
C Hill b  J Stander 0
J Gordon Not Out  2
A Raja ct  J Stander 18

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King8.0424212.003.00
Garreth Wolmarans8.011728.502.13
Liam Lindsay7.002000.002.86
David Kidd6.0020120.003.33
Jan Stander8.012036.672.50
Nikhil Ninan4.001226.003.00

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 2b 4lb 
for 1 wickets
14
124

(23.4 overs)
    
Nikhil Ninan ct  S Pillay 12
Liam Lindsay Not Out  64
Jan Stander Not Out  34
Garreth Wolmarans  
Jack Mitchell  
Ewan Davidson   1
Stuart Lister  
Ryan Williams  
David Kidd  
Jamie King  
Ailsa Lister   3

Stewart's Melville Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Pillay9.0232132.003.56
B Wilkinson4.002400.006.00
J Gordon3.402900.007.91
H Sweet4.002200.005.50
C Devine3.001100.003.67