Scorecard

Heriots v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 9w  
for 10 wickets
12
151

(44.3 overs)
    
Shaun Coetzer ct E Ruthven 2
Liam Lindsay b J Kinghorn-Gray 13
Jack Mitchell b J Kinghorn-Gray 2 2
Ewan Davidson ct E Ruthven 2
Liam Ferguson ct R Brown 54
Nikhil Ninan ct M Shean 14
Andrew Maclaren ct M Shean 12 4
Garreth Wolmarans lbw K Morton 26
Jack Lambley Run out  12
David Kidd Run out  0
Jamie King Not Out  0

Heriots Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E Ruthven10.0140220.004.00
J Kinghorn-Gray7.0120210.002.86
D Hamilton4.002600.006.50
M Shean10.011427.001.40
R Brown10.0138138.003.80
K Morton3.3013113.003.71

Heriots Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 5lb 
for 7 wickets
17
153 (45.3 overs)
     
E Meiri ct D Kidd 27
J Potgieter ct L Lindsay 11
H Van Der Berg lbw N Ninan 31
M Shean ct L Lindsay 20
R Brown ct L Lindsay 2
K Morton ct G Wolmarans 26
J Kinghorn-Gray ct G Wolmarans 13
E Ruthven Not Out  2
C McDougall Not Out  5
B Ali  
D Hamilton  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jamie King10.034000.004.00
Garreth Wolmarans8.3227213.503.18
David Kidd7.0121121.003.00
Liam Lindsay10.0230310.003.00
Nikhil Ninan6.0113113.002.17
Jack Lambley4.021700.004.25