Scorecard

Forfarshire v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 3b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
17
177

(48.2 overs)
    
Shaun Coetzer lbw S Cameron 0 1 0
Liam Lindsay ct J Hogarth 88 128 68.75
Liam Ferguson lbw S Cameron 11 22 50.0
Nikhil Ninan lbw S Cameron 6 16 37.50
Jack Mitchell lbw J Hogarth 15 24 62.50
Ewan Davidson ct C Robertson 15 31 48.39 1
Stuart Lister ct C Robertson 6 11 54.55
Matthew Dalton ct J Hogarth 16 42 38.10
David Kidd ct B Ditchman 2 1 200
Jamie King Not Out  1 1 100
Jon Grant ct B Ditchman 0 1 0 1

Forfarshire Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Cameron7.002438.003.43
C Robertson8.0127213.503.38
B Ditchmen8.2221210.502.52
G Carnegie2.001300.006.50
J Hogarth10.022739.002.70
M Leask4.001400.003.50
C Greaves4.001100.002.75
J Thompson5.003200.006.40

Forfarshire Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 2b 3lb 
for 2 wickets
11
178 (19.1 overs)
     
C Wallace ct D Kidd 33
C McConnachie ct J King 1
C Greaves Not Out  62
M Leask Not Out  72
S Cameron  
G Carnegie  
B Ditchman  
C Garden  
J Hogarth  
C Robertson  
J Thompson  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Liam Lindsay4.011800.004.50
Jamie King5.0046146.009.20
David Kidd2.0019119.009.50
Jon Grant3.003400.0011.33
Nikhil Ninan2.002500.0012.50
Shaun Coetzer2.002300.0011.50
Liam Ferguson1.10800.006.86