Scorecard

Glenrothes v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI on Sat 22 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 7 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Glenrothes Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 2b  
for 10 wickets
7
89 (34.5 overs)
     
S Singh ct  R Williams 2
N Salt lbw  A Rayner 5
Q Ahmed b  M Louw 29
M Dastgir Rafique b  A Rayner 13
G Morris b  J Brophy 15
K Crichton Not Out  13
S Ahmed b  M Louw 0
F Khan run out  M Louw 4
Ben Morris b  J Brophy 1
A King ct  B Davidson 0
P Salt b  J Brophy 0

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Kennard6.021200.002.00
Ryan Williams6.02717.001.17
Andrew Rayner7.0125212.503.57
Michael Louw9.0225212.502.78
Johnny Brophy4.501434.672.90
Bruce Davidson2.00414.002.00

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
7
82

(36.0 overs)
    
Mark Lambley lbw  K Crichton 4
George Robertson ct  S Ahmed 19
Matthew Dalton b  K Crichton 32
Andrew Rayner lbw  S Ahmed 0
Martin Reid b  S Ahmed 1
Ryan Williams Not Out  15 2
Michael Louw run out  Ben Morris 1 1 1
Johnny Brophy lbw  S Ahmed 0
Andrew McLean lbw  S Ahmed 0
Bruce Davidson b  M Dastgir Rafique 2
Ross Kennard b  F Khan 1

Glenrothes Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
K Crichton9.0021210.502.33
M Dastgir Rafique9.0512112.001.33
Ben Morris6.001700.002.83
F Khan5.0212112.002.40
S Ahmed7.001753.402.43