Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Perth Doo’cot v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI on Sun 22 Jul 2018 at 3.20pm
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Perth Doo’cot Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
12w 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
16
99 (20.0 overs)
     
G. Ferguson lbw  Louw 29
F. Ali lbw  E. Davidson 25
J. McCreanor ct  Williams b Louw 0
P. Murray ct  Rayner b E. Davidson 8
S. McCreanor ct  Morgan b E. Davidson 1
D. Armstrong b  Rayner 6
A. Ahuja ct  Morgan b Rayner 0
A. Blair ct  Thom b B. Davidson 9
J. Emslie ct  E. Davidson b Rayner 6
I. Charles Not Out  0
D. Patterson  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Kennard3.001700.005.67
Ryan Williams2.001800.009.00
Michael Louw4.0023211.505.75
Ewan Davidson4.001434.673.50
Andrew Rayner4.001735.674.25
Bruce Davidson3.01616.002.00

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Div1 XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 15w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
17
100

(14.5 overs)
    
Andrew Maclaren Not Out  25
Andrew Rayner ct  McCreanor b Emslie 7 1
Stuart Lister ct  McCreanor b Emslie 11
Ryan Williams ct  Ferguson b McCreanor 36 1
Michael Louw Not Out  4
Matthew Dalton  
Garreth Morgan   2
Ewan Davidson   1
Liam Thom   1
Bruce Davidson  
Ross Kennard  

Perth Doo’cot Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Emslie3.001628.005.33
J. McCreanor 3.5025125.006.52
S. McCreanor 3.001800.006.00
A. Blair3.002300.007.67
A. Ahuja2.001700.008.50