Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI v Crescent on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 4 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
16w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
25
175

(42.5 overs)
    
Mark Lambley ct A Toor 20
Andrew Maclaren ct V Khanna 68
Jan Stander lbw T Suri 13
Farhadur Reza ct V Khanna 28 1
Fraser McLean ct V Khanna 1
Bruce Davidson lbw V Khanna 3
Andrew Rayner ct V Khanna 1 1
Michael Hood ct V Khanna 0
Thomas Samuel ct S Tahseen 9
Euan Milne b S Tahseen 6
Ross Kennard Not Out  1

Crescent Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
A Toor10.0031131.003.10
D Gibson5.002300.004.60
A Nisar5.001800.003.60
T Suri9.0035135.003.89
V Khanna10.004467.334.40
S Tahseen3.501527.503.91

Crescent Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 19w 1b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
24
177 (31.3 overs)
     
S Lings b Ross Kennard 8
A Sharma b Farhad Chowdhury 51
N Thangaraj ct Ross Kennard 11
S Tahseen ct Jan Stander 2
S Farooqi b Jan Stander 51
V Khanna Not Out  13
O Ramsingh lbw Andrew Rayner 13
T Suri Not Out  4
A Nisar  
D Gibson  
A Toor  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Kennard6.0030215.005.00
Michael Hood10.015600.005.60
Jan Stander10.0146223.004.60
Farhadur Reza4.0031131.007.75
Andrew Rayner1.3012112.008.00