Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club

Scorecard

Dundee HSFP v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 02 Jun 2018 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Dundee HSFP Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
17
143 (42.4 overs)
     
N Wright ct  David Kidd 0
H Evans ct  Jordan Squire 6
M Lawson st  Jordan Squire 5
M Rasheed Bowled  10
S Ejaz ct  Jordan Squire 4
T McFarlane Caught  1
S Hangetsu ct  Jordan Squire 2
Z Rasheed Caught  90
M Ahmed Caught  1
A Lindsay ct  Jordan Squire 5
D Milne Not Out  2

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Kidd7.0216116.002.29
Liam Lindsay9.03800.000.89
Jon Grant9.0332310.673.56
Jordan Squire6.403356.604.95
Jack Mitchell6.013000.005.00
Jack Lambley6.0114114.002.33

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 20w 8b 14lb 
for 7 wickets
43
144

(35.2 overs)
    
Stuart Lister ct  M Ahmed 12
Nikhil Ninan b  M Ahmed 4 1
Liam Lindsay ct  D Milne 54
Jack Mitchell lbw  D Milne 11
Joshua Newton b  D Milne 0 1
Ewan Davidson Run out  0
Jordan Squire ct  M Rasheed 0
Martin Reid Not Out  20 3 1
David Kidd Not Out  0 1
Jack Lambley  
Jon Grant   1

Dundee HSFP Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M Ahmed9.0228214.003.11
T McFarlane6.021800.003.00
D Milne8.022337.672.88
S Ejaz4.011400.003.50
M Rasheed4.0124124.006.00
Z Rasheed4.221500.003.46