Scorecard

Crathie v Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Grade XI on Sat 07 May 2016 at 13:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Won by 110 runs.

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Grade XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1w 3b  
for 7 wickets
4
190

(45.0 overs)
    
Eddie Steinson st McCara 4
Jawad Akhtar ct McCara 11 2
Farhadur Reza ct Bell 42 5
Tariq Butt ct Slee 20 2
Alan McLean Not Out  65 6 1
Stuart Lister b Gordon-Russell 5
Jack Lambley b Gordon-Russell 0
Rory Taylor Not Out  35 2 2
Edward Freeman  
George Robertson  
Robin Taylor  

Crathie Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R McCara10.012839.332.80
J Thomas6.004100.006.83
M Baldry9.004100.004.56
W Slee10.0231131.003.10
C Bell4.0020120.005.00
D Gordon-Russell6.0123211.503.83

Crathie Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 3w  
for 10 wickets
5
80 (40.1 overs)
     
P Cunningham ct Butt b Taylor 1
C Bell b Freeman 3
D Gordon-Russell st Butt b Taylor 1
J Thomson b Reza 23
J Atkinson st Butt b Freeman 2
W Slee b Taylor 6
A Overton b Taylor 0
N Bell Not Out  20
J Thomas ct Freeman b Taylor 0
B McCara lbw Lister 11
M Baldry b Lister 9

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Grade XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Robin Taylor10.042045.002.00
Edward Freeman6.011326.502.17
Farhadur Reza6.03616.001.00
Rory Taylor5.0111111.002.20
George Robertson7.011800.002.57
Stuart Lister4.111025.002.40