Scorecard

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI v Kinloch on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at 12:00
Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club Lost by 7 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 28w 4b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
38
147

(39.4 overs)
    
Jordan Squire ct  S Shafi 47
Andrew McLean b  J Shah 0 1
George Robertson ct  R Bowman 6
Sameer Khalid ct  M Ali 2
Tariq Butt b  A Ashfaq 0
Ailsa Lister b  M Ali 17
Jamie Rodger b  J Shah 24 1
Bruce Davidson lbw  S Shafi 2
Robert Thompson b  M Ali 6
Scott Reid b  M Ali 1
Edward Freeman Not Out  4

Kinloch Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R Bowman5.0019119.003.80
J Shah7.0140220.005.71
M Ali8.441744.251.96
A Ashfaq5.0021121.004.20
S Shafi9.021728.501.89
O Asad2.011000.005.00
T Niazi3.001400.004.67

Kinloch Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 2b  
for 3 wickets
12
148 (20.2 overs)
     
T Niazi ct  G Robertson 33
M Ali Not Out  89
S Shafi ct  S Reid 10
H Khan Run out  0
J Shah Not Out  4
N Bruno  
A Ashfaq  
A Trivedi  
O Asad  
U Sadaat  
R Bowman  

Stoneywood Dyce Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Edward Freeman5.004300.008.60
Jamie Rodger4.002700.006.75
Jordan Squire2.001000.005.00
George Robertson3.0013113.004.33
Sameer Khalid2.002300.0011.50
Scott Reid2.0023123.0011.50
Robert Thompson2.21700.003.00